Grand Lake Crappie Series Logo
RULES             INFORMATION          CONTACT          POINTS          ENTRY FORM          HOME          SCHEDULE
         April 9             APRIL 23          MAY 7          MAY 21          SEPT 24          OCT 1          CLASSIC         

BnM Poles GLCS Sponsor



Ego GLCS Sponsor



Drift Master GLCS Sponsor



Speckmans Autimotive GLCS Sponsor



Logic Point GLCS Sponsor
April 9th
April 9 2017 tournament
The team of Shroyer and Puthoff

2nd place Jack Ray / Josh Fuerst
           3rd place Jack Hartings / Nick Pleiman
                4th place Joe Vanover / Jamie Longsworth
      5th place Jeff Toben / John Andreoni

April 23
1st Place Grand Lake Crappie Series 4-23-2017 tourney
The Team of Pruit and Menchoefer

    2nd place Mark Puthoff / Mike Shroyer
3rd place Jeff Toben / John Andreoni
   4th place Jack Hartings / Nick Plieman
         5th place Joe Vanover / Jamie Longsworth

May 7th
1st Place 5-7 GLCS
The team of Freeman & Freeman

         2nd place Charlie Hildreth / Myron Etchisor
 3rd place Jeff Toben / Troy Zimmerman
4th place Jack Hartings / Nick Plieman
    5th place Brian Shaffer / Trevor Wuebler


May 21
1st place 4th tournament Grand Lake Crappie Series
The Team of Moyar and Bird

     2nd place Ryan Kennedy / Scott Sipe
             3rd place Brian Shaffer / Trevoe Wuebler
        4th place Mike Dieters / Kerry August
5th place Phil Stone / Dustin Fast

Sept 24
1st place Sept 24 Grand Lake Crappie Series
The team of Andreoni and Toben

                 2nd place Dustin Christman / AJ Mast
3rd place Matt Tuttle / Reed
        4th place Phil Stone / Dustin Fast
                        5th place Joe Vanover / Jamie Longsworth

Oct 1
1st Place Oct 1 Grand Lake Crappie Series tournament
The team of Longsworth & Vanover, Substitute for Vanover was Zimmerman

2nd place Toben / Andreoni
3rd place Fishbaugh / Koesters
4th place Freeman / Freeman
5th place Shaffer / Wuebler

CLASSIC
The Classic tournament is in the books and your winners are
1st Place Grand Lake Crappie Series Classic Tournament
The team of John Andreoni and Jeff Toben
They won $ 700.00

The 2nd Place team was
2nd Place Grand Lake Crappie Series Classic
The team of Jim and Doug Freeman (Picture not from Classic)

3rd Place team was
3rd Place Grand Lake Crappie Series Classic
The team of Mike Shroyer and Mark Puthoff (Picture not from Classic)

4th Place team was
4th Place Grand Lake Crappie Series Classic
The team of Ryan Kennedy and Scott Sipe

5th Place team was
5th Place Grand Lake Crappie Series Classic
The team of AJ Mast and Dustin Christman




Auglaize & Mercer Co. CVB GLCS Sponsor



Outdoorsman GLCS Sponsor




Americas Best Value Inn GLCS Sponsor




T&P Autobody GLCS Sponsor




Villa Nova Drive Thru GLCS Sponsor